Tender for Coagulation Control Sera Normal bott 1x10 ml, Qty: 2 No, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coagulation Control Sera Normal bott 1x10 ml, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568530 | Ref ID: 141901998).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Coagulation Control Sera Normal bott 1x10 ml, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141901998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coagulation Control Sera Normal (bott 1x10 ml
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets
Item Title: Coagulation Control Sera Normal bott 1x10 ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 22-05-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Prothrombin Time (PT) Pack 10x2 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Household Insecticides (V2) Searched String: Activated Prothrombin Time (APTT) pack of 10x2 ml Urine Collection Bag - St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections