Tender for Coach Set of Roof Assembly Lscz

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coach Set of Roof Assembly Lscz in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251287 | Ref ID: 118492395).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Coach Set of Roof Assembly Lscz

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118492395

Notice Ref. No.: 02251287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ONE COACH SET OF ROOF ASSEMBLY FOR LSCZ COACHES TO DRAWING NUMBER 739160 01, COL-I, ALT 'c'- 1 NO and END ROOF ASSEMBLY TO DRAWING NUMBER 58116066, ALT 'g', COL-I - 2 NOS WELDING PIN 676 NOS TO DRG.NO. MI001576, ALT 'b' SHALL BE ASSEMBLED AS PER DRG.NO. LJ1 0212, ALT 'b' ANX-2 OR LATEST ALTERATION. SCHEDULE OF TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT AS PER ICF/MD/ SPECN:200, ISSUE STATUS -01, REV-04, AMENDMENT NO-01. Special Condition : SCHEDULE A- (To be d elivered to SHELL) COMPLETE ROOF ASSEMBLY TO BE SUPPLIED WITH WELDING PINS WELDED TO ROO F ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING. SCHEDULE B- (To be delivered to FUR) CAP to Item sl no 2 and SERRAT ED SPRING WASHER to Item sl no 3 of RCF Drawing No. MI001576 of required quantity as per Drawing a re to be packed in Suitable Polythene bags of 100 Microns thickness with Printed Label with Complete Details kept inside the Polythene bags. (Complete Details: 1. Item DESCRIPTION, 2. QTY in the Packing, 3. Date of Packing, 4. PO No., 5. Type of Coach, 6. VENDORS NAME & Address) "POLYTHENE BAGS TO B E SEALED PROPERLY TO PREVENT MOISTURE AND WATER ENTRY". TO BE SUPPLIED AS COACH SET. PA CKING AS PER ICF/J&T/MISC-2627 ALT 'b'. [SAFETY ITEM] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2025 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2025 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 206620.00

Consignee LHB DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF Tamil Nadu 17.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400026 - Set of side wall assembly, Lavatory side wall and roof
for LHB Coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400026001 - Set of side wall assembly,
Lavatory side wall and roof for LHB Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections