Tender for Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9245722A | Ref ID: 113658933).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Coach Set of Metal Bonded Rubber Items

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113658933

Notice Ref. No.: L9245722A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COACH SET OF METAL BONDED RUBBER ITEMS FOR Vande Bharat/Train Set COACHES - one s et consists of the following items with description, drawing no (drawing of M/S GUMMI METALL TECHNIK (IN DIA) PVT LTD-BANGALORE ) and quantity as follows. (1) Centre Pivot Bearing-TO GMT Drg.no-41057501 Re v-00 --2 Nos. (2) STABILIZER LINK-TO GMT DRG.NO-65087601, REV-01 --4 Nos (3) TRACTION BAR/METAL RU BBER BUSH-TO GMT DRG.NO-65081502, REV-03 --4 NOS (4) LATERAL BUFFER-TO GMT DRG.NO-62093501 R ev-01 --4 Nos (5)BUMP STOP-TO GMT DRG.NO-62049602 Rev-04 --8 Nos (6)AXLE GUIDE BEARING-TO GMT DRG.NO-64064102 Rev-02 --8 Nos (7) SPRING PAD TO GMT DRG.NO-62093401, Rev-00 --8 Nos (8) MOTOR SUSPENSION BUSH/SPHERICAL JOINTTO GMT DRG NO-64064201 Rev-04 --4 Nos (9) MOTOR SUSPENSION PA D TO GMT DRG.NO-63052101 Rev-03 --4 Nos. NOTE:- MATERIAL & SPECIFICATION OF MATERIALS SHOULD BE SUPPLIED AS PER THE DRAWING of M/S GUMMI METALL TECHNIK (INDIA) PVT LTD-BANGALORE. NOTE:- GMT MAKE OR RDSO OR ICF APPROVED VENDORS ONLY [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CDO/MYS, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections