Tender for Co2 Welding Torch Compatible to 400A Mig/Mag Welding Mach...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Welding Torch Compatible to 400A Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Self Cooled, Euro Connected 3M Long of Esab Model Tbi 250 Expert (Or) Otc Daihen Model No. Wt2000-S (Or) Kemppi Model No. Mtp 350 (Or) Abi... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76251292A | Ref ID: 121058273).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Co2 Welding Torch Compatible to 400A Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Self Cooled, Euro Connected 3M Long of Esab Model Tbi 250 Expert (Or) Otc Daihen Model No. Wt2000-S (Or) Kemppi Model No. Mtp 350 (Or) Abi...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121058273

Notice Ref. No.: 76251292A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 Welding Torch compatible to 400A MIG/MAG Welding machine, self cooled, EURO connected 3m long of ESAB MODEL TBI 250 EXPERT (or) OTC DAIHEN MODEL no. WT2000-S (or) KEMPPI MODEL no. MTP 350 (or) ABICOR BENZIL MODEL no. MB GRIP 36 KD (or) KEEAN part no. KAMB-38IK (or) equivalent model in ADOR MTG 250 (E) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only.
CO2 Welding Torch compatible to 400A MIG/MAG Welding machine, self cooled, EURO c onnected 3m long of ESAB MODEL TBI 250 EXPERT (or) OTC DAIHEN MODEL no. WT2000-S (or) KEMPPI MODEL no. MTP 350 (or) ABICOR BENZIL MODEL no. MB GRIP 36 KD (or) KEEAN part no. KAMB-38IK (or ) equivalent model in ADOR MTG 250 (E) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 15:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 63.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections