Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Co2 Welding Torch Compatible to 400A Mig/Mag Welding Machine, Self Cooled, Euro Connected 3M Long of Esab Model Tbi 250 Expert (Or) Otc Daihen Model No. Wt2000-S (Or) Kemppi Model No. Mtp 350 (Or) Abi...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146168673
Notice Ref. No.: 76261292A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CO2 Welding Torch compatible to 400A MIG/MAG Welding machine, self cooled, EURO connected 3m long of ESAB MODEL TBI 250 EXPERT (or) OTC DAIHEN MODEL no. WT2000-S (or) KEMPPI MODEL no. MTP 350 (or) ABICOR BENZIL MODEL no. MB GRIP 36 KD (or) KEEAN part no. KAMB-38IK (or) equivalent model in ADOR MTG 250 (E) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only.
CO2 Welding Torch compatible to 400A MIG/MAG Welding machine, self cooled, EURO c onnected 3m long of ESAB MODEL TBI 250 EXPERT (or) OTC DAIHEN MODEL no. WT2000-S (or) KEMPPI MODEL no. MTP 350 (or) ABICOR BENZIL MODEL no. MB GRIP 36 KD (or) KEEAN part no. KAMB-38IK (or ) equivalent model in ADOR MTG 250 (E) suitable for 1.2 mm & 0.8 mm solid and flux cored wire only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 13:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 31.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections