Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Co2 Welding of Different Structural Steel Members by Mag (Co2) and its Dpt Testing in C.E.Workshop, Manmad.
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144511949
Notice Ref. No.: CEWMMR062026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 13714298.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 274300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CO2 Welding of different structural steel members by MAG(CO2).The works includes surface cleaning CO2 welding cleaning of CO2 nozzle by anti-spatter, DPT testing and required correction with proper bead shape and size, removing spatter as directed by Engineer-in-charge. The rates include labour, machines, consumables, maintenance of machines, DPT test & welder passing fee by RDSO/Competent Authority, wherever applicable. Electricity will be provided by Railway free of cost.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13714298.46
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM MMR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 17:33
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections