Tender for Co2 Type Fire Extinguisher Trolley Mounted with Hose Pipe...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Type Fire Extinguisher Trolley Mounted with Hose Pipe, 22.5 Kg Capacity, Abc Type Fire Extinguis, Qty: 11 in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252551 | Ref ID: 136092683).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Co2 Type Fire Extinguisher Trolley Mounted with Hose Pipe, 22.5 Kg Capacity, Abc Type Fire Extinguis, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136092683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 type Fire Extinguisher trolley mounted with hose pipe, 22.5 KG Capacity, ABC Type Fire Extinguisher 50 KG (Trolley Mounted), ABC Type Fire Extinguisher 25 KG (Trolley Mounted) - SPF High Cap
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mounted (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections