Tender for CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5kg Capacity Single Extingu...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5kg Capacity Single Extinguisher Trolley Mounted Type, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5827683 | Ref ID: 113284686).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fire Extinguishers 06 Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fire Extinguishers 06 Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5kg Capacity Single Extinguisher Trolley Mounted Type, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113284686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5827683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5kg Capacity Single Extinguisher Trolley Mounted Type
22.5 kg Capacity Carbon Di-Oxide CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher confirming to IS 15222 with CCOE or PESO Approval initially filled with CO2 Gas. The cylinder shall be made from brand new seamless cylinders confirms to IS 7285, ISI MARK wheel type valve confirming to IS 3224 Design Construction & Testing as per IS 15222 Fitted with discharge hose 5 Mtrs with horn along with trolley and wheels. The body shall be externally powder coated with PO Red shade. Suitable & standard accessories are required to be supplied along with supplied Fire extinguishers.
Suitable for B C - Class & Electrical Fire.
Make - Minimax or Safex or Ceasefire or Kanex
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Extinguishers 06 Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p...
Item Title: CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher 22.5kg Capacity Single Extinguisher Trolley Mounted Type
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FIRE EXTINGUISHERS 06 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Powder Based wheeled fire extinguishers (PNG), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Water Based Wheeled Fire Extingui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections