Tender for Co2 Type Based Wheeled Fire Extinguisher 22.5 Kg (Refilla...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Type Based Wheeled Fire Extinguisher 22.5 Kg (Refillable).Fire Type 'B'. Make Ceasefir E, Safex, Kanex, Safepro, Abc, Ushafire, Formtech, Atasee Only. Specification -Propellant as Per Clause 5.2 O... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255850 | Ref ID: 135522260).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Co2 Type Based Wheeled Fire Extinguisher 22.5 Kg (Refillable).Fire Type 'B'. Make Ceasefir E, Safex, Kanex, Safepro, Abc, Ushafire, Formtech, Atasee Only. Specification -Propellant as Per Clause 5.2 O...

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135522260

Notice Ref. No.: 91255850

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Extinguisher
CO2 type Based wheeled FIRE EXTINGUISHER 22.5 kg (Refillable).Fire type 'B'. Make ceasefir e, Safex, Kanex, Safepro, ABC, Ushafire, Formtech, Atasee only. specification -Propellant as per Clause 5.2 of IS 16018: Carbon Dioxide (COâ‚‚).Nominal charge of COâ‚‚ based wheeled fire extinguisher: 22.5 kg. Suitabl e for Class B fires. Cylinder/Vessel material: Seamless manganese steel, conforming to IS 7285.Cylinder/Ve ssel type: High-pressure cylinder (service pressure exceeding 2.5 MPa). [ Warranty Period: 12 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 10:40 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections