Tender for Co2 Key, As per the attached Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Key, As per the attached Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5654411 | Ref ID: 112772835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for manifold and Hospital, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for manifold and Hospital, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Co2 Key, As per the attached Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112772835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5654411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached Specification
BOQ Title: Equipment for manifold and Hospital, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
BOQ Title: Equipment for manifold and Hospital, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2)
Item Title: Co2 Key
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2024 11:13 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Equipment for manifold and Hospital
GeMARPTS Searched: Patient Transfer Mats or Sheets for Hospital / Ambulance, foot step for hospitals, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), patient care beds for general use, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections