Tender for Co2 Gas Regulator with Preheater as Per Attached Technica...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Gas Regulator with Preheater as Per Attached Technical Specfications, Qty: 15 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715590 | Ref ID: 128158342).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Co2 Gas Regulator with Preheater as Per Attached Technical Specfications, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128158342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 Gas regulator with preheater as per attached technical specfications
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Sofas (V2), Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), High End Desktop Computer, Carbon Dioxide as per IS 307, Pressure Regulator For Gases, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Charge Fire Extinguisher CO2 Gas Cartridge 120gm (Defence), P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections