Tender for Co2 Fire Extinguisher 6.5 Kg, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Fire Extinguisher 6.5 Kg, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903418 | Ref ID: 147029896).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fire Extinguishers at BPCL COT Vadinar, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fire Extinguishers at BPCL COT Vadinar, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Co2 Fire Extinguisher 6.5 Kg, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147029896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Co2 Fire Extinguisher 6.5 Kg
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Extinguishers at BPCL COT Vadinar, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050 ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Extinguishers at BPCL COT Vadinar, Manual Aerosol Fire - Extinguisher Portable Automatic Fire Extinguisher as per EN / ISO / IEC 17050 ...
Item Title: Co2 Fire Extinguisher 6.5 Kg
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Extinguishers at BPCL COT Vadinar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Extinguisher DCP 25 Kg SP Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018 Searched String: Fire Extinguisher DCP 50 Kg SP Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections