Tender for Co2 Analyzer, Target Gas for the Analysis is Hydrogen (0-...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co2 Analyzer, Target Gas for the Analysis is Hydrogen (0-20 Vol% ) in Carbon Dioxide (90-10 Vol% ),, Qty: 3 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5895471 | Ref ID: 114220713). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Co2 Analyzer, Target Gas for the Analysis is Hydrogen (0-20 Vol% ) in Carbon Dioxide (90-10 Vol% ),, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114220713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5895471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 Analyzer, target gas for the analysis is Hydrogen (0-20 vol% ) in Carbon dioxide (90-10 vol% ), CO2 Analyzer, target gas is methane (0-50 vol% ) in carbon dioxide (0-50 vol% ), Data Logger
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 04-02-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Data Logger, data wall display, Data Logger Unit Storage, Voice Logger System, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Data Wall Controller, Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Data Catalog and Governance Software, USB Data Card / Dongle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections