Tender for C/O) Work Top in the Pilot Plant Food Processing Unit and...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O) Work Top in the Pilot Plant Food Processing Unit and Replacement of Damaged Transparent Roof Sheet to Processing Lines at Incubation Centre at Cocs at Cskhpkv, Palampur . in Palampur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPKV_130491_1 | Ref ID: 137550695). The estimated tender value is ₹ 130034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: C/O) Work Top in the Pilot Plant Food Processing Unit and Replacement of Damaged Transparent Roof Sheet to Processing Lines at Incubation Centre at Cocs at Cskhpkv, Palampur .

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137550695

Notice Ref. No.: EE CSKHPKV NIT No. 8854-75 dt 27/02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 130034

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C/O work top in the Pilot Plant Food processing unit and replacement of damaged transparent roof sheet to processing lines at incubation centre at COCS at CSKHPKV, Palampur .
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 30, 034
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections