Tender for C/O Teaching Complex Including Classroom and Examination ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O Teaching Complex Including Classroom and Examination Halls, Ug Laboratories for Proposed Ug Programme College as Per the Requirement of Nep 2020 at Ivri, Izatnagar, Bareilly. in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122852 | Ref ID: 124181279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: C/O Teaching Complex Including Classroom and Examination Halls, Ug Laboratories for Proposed Ug Programme College as Per the Requirement of Nep 2020 at Ivri, Izatnagar, Bareilly.

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124181279

Notice Ref. No.: 35/BCD/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: C/o teaching complex including classroom and examination halls, UG laboratories for proposed UG programme college as per the requirement of NEP 2020 at IVRI, Izatnagar, Bareilly.
Subwork/Packages: Carrying out comprehensive structural analysis & design including design of internal & electrical services and development works and submission of complete working drawings
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 122852
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/08/2025 18:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/08/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/09/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections