Tender for C/O Office Cum Residential Complex I/C Development Works ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O Office Cum Residential Complex I/C Development Works (Civil & Electrical) for Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau at Bhavnagar(Gujarat). Sh: to Carry out Remaining Works to Make Building Functional. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 130900 | Ref ID: 128827576). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9508938, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190179.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: C/O Office Cum Residential Complex I/C Development Works (Civil & Electrical) for Subsidiary Intelligence Bureau at Bhavnagar(Gujarat). Sh: to Carry out Remaining Works to Make Building Functional.

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128827576

Notice Ref. No.: 102/EE(E)/GNR-I/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9508938

Tender EMD: ₹ 190179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: C/o office cum Residential complex i/c development works (Civil & Electrical) for Subsidiary intelligence Bureau at Bhavnagar(Gujarat). SH: To carry out remaining works to make building functional.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Development
Tender ID: 130900
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 17:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/10/2025 17:10
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 90, 179
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 95, 08, 938
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/11/2025 17:40

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections