Tender for Co of Hi Tech Net House Complex under Project Scheme Enha...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co of Hi Tech Net House Complex under Project Scheme Enhancing Climate Resilience and Ensuring Food Security with Genome Editing Tools Division of Plant Physiology at Iari Pusa New Delhi in Pusa, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104550 | Ref ID: 115490325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24458957, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 489179.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Co of Hi Tech Net House Complex under Project Scheme Enhancing Climate Resilience and Ensuring Food Security with Genome Editing Tools Division of Plant Physiology at Iari Pusa New Delhi

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115490325

Notice Ref. No.: 08/SE/DC-7/CD-4/2024-25/1st Recall

Tender Value: ₹ 24458957

Tender EMD: ₹ 489179

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Co of Hi Tech Net House complex under project Scheme Enhancing climate resilience and ensuring food security with genome editing tools Division of Plant Physiology at IARI Pusa New Delhi
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 104550
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/02/2025 18:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/03/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 89, 179
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 44, 58, 957
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/04/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections