Tender for CO Gas Detector Transmitter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CO Gas Detector Transmitter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6289068 | Ref ID: 119989909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Upgradation of Gas Detection System, HydroCarbon gas detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Upgradation of Gas Detection System, HydroCarbon gas detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CO Gas Detector Transmitter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119989909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6289068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Technical Specification and Scope of Work as per Annexure A
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Upgradation of Gas Detection System, HydroCarbon gas detector
Item Title: CO Gas Detector Transmitter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Upgradation of Gas Detection System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections