Tender for C/O Drainage System, Height Increase of Compound Wall and...

The PANCHAYAT RAJ ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O Drainage System, Height Increase of Compound Wall and Construction of 10 Bath Rooms and other Emergency Needy Basic Facilities in Kgbv Mutharam Alonwith Dining Hall, Mutharam(Manthani)(M) in Pedda... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 611157 | Ref ID: 122044268).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: C/O Drainage System, Height Increase of Compound Wall and Construction of 10 Bath Rooms and other Emergency Needy Basic Facilities in Kgbv Mutharam Alonwith Dining Hall, Mutharam(Manthani)(M) in Pedda...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122044268

Notice Ref. No.: 417/SE/Tenders/2025-26, Dt.01.05.2025 of Superintending Engineer, PR Circle, Peddapally

Tender Value: ₹ 2801131.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

C/o Drainage System, Height Increase of Compound Wall and Construction of 10 Bath rooms and other emergency needy basic facilities in KGBV Mutharam alonwith Dining Hall, Mutharam(Manthani)(M) in Peddapally Dist. (1st Call)
Estimated Contract Value : 2801131.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 03/07/2025 08:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 11/07/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 03/07/2025 06:10 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Civil Works
Process Fee : 2000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections