Tender for Co axial RF cable, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Co axial RF cable, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7047600 | Ref ID: 132744874).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OMG34, Protective Sleeve Megaphone-Loud Hailer SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OMG34, Protective Sleeve Megaphone-Loud Hailer SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Co axial RF cable, Qty: 50 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132744874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7047600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Co axial RF cable
BOQ Title: OMG34, Protective Sleeve Megaphone-Loud Hailer SMA connector
Item Title: Co axial RF cable
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-12-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: OMG34
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, industrial vacuum cleaner, Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Solvent Cleaner, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Automative Cleaner, Cylindrical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Carbon Cle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections