Tender for C/O Admin Block I/C E-Learning (G Plus 5), Training Block...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O Admin Block I/C E-Learning (G Plus 5), Training Block and Auditorium (Double Height), Officers Hostel I/C Shopping Centre (G Plus 7), Type-Iii/ 10 Nos., (G Plus 4), Type-Iv/6 Nos. and Type-Iv (S)/... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 143406 | Ref ID: 135708401). The estimated tender value is ₹ 853508, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17070.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: C/O Admin Block I/C E-Learning (G Plus 5), Training Block and Auditorium (Double Height), Officers Hostel I/C Shopping Centre (G Plus 7), Type-Iii/ 10 Nos., (G Plus 4), Type-Iv/6 Nos. and Type-Iv (S)/...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135708401

Notice Ref. No.: 140/2025-26/CCED/Chandigarh/Div

Tender Value: ₹ 853508

Tender EMD: ₹ 17070

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: C/o Admin Block i/c E-Learning (G plus 5), Training Block and Auditorium (Double Height), Officers Hostel i/c Shopping Centre (G plus 7), Type-III/ 10 Nos., (G plus 4), Type-IV/6 Nos. and Type-IV (S)/1 No. (G plus 3) and Type-V/I No. (G plus 1) qtrs. and other development works for Central Detective training Institute at Sector 88, Mohali (Pb) (SH: Providing Services of Inspection Vehicle for SE (Chandigarh), CPWD, Chandigarh)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 143406
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/02/2026 10:34
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 17, 070
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 53, 508
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections