Tender for C/O 04 Nos Classrooms at Terrace of Existing Lecture Hall...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C/O 04 Nos Classrooms at Terrace of Existing Lecture Hall Complex at Iit Indore. in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 101652 | Ref ID: 114373517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 92776145, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1855523.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Cables,Switchgear and other Control Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: C/O 04 Nos Classrooms at Terrace of Existing Lecture Hall Complex at Iit Indore.

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114373517

Notice Ref. No.: 10/SEcumPD/EE(E)/IITIPED/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 92776145

Tender EMD: ₹ 1855523

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: C/o 04 Nos Classrooms at terrace of existing Lecture hall complex at IIT Indore.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical - Cables, Switchgear and Other control Equipment
Tender ID: 101652
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/02/2025 16:24
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/02/2025 15:05
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 55, 523
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 27, 76, 145
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/03/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections