Tender for Cnstruction of various PCC paths and related works in Loh...

The Office of the Deputy Commissioner, Lohardaga (NREP Branch), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cnstruction of various PCC paths and related works in Lohardaga district. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of a 735 feet PCC path from the house of Rajeshwar Bhagat to Kudu school turn in village Bandua. in Lohardaga, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO - 03 Year 2024-25 | Ref ID: 115333369).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnstruction of various PCC paths and related works in Lohardaga district. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of a 735 feet PCC path from the house of Rajeshwar Bhagat to Kudu school turn in village Bandua. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnstruction of various PCC paths and related works in Lohardaga district. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of a 735 feet PCC path from the house of Rajeshwar Bhagat to Kudu school turn in village Bandua. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cnstruction of various PCC paths and related works in Lohardaga district. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of a 735 feet PCC path from the house of Rajeshwar Bhagat to Kudu school turn in village Bandua.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115333369

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO - 03 Year 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of various PCC paths and related works in Lohardaga district. Specific projects include: 1) Construction of a 735 feet PCC path from the house of Rajeshwar Bhagat to Kudu school turn in village Bandua. 2) Construction of a 990 feet PCC path from Caro Chalho Old School to Church. 3) Construction of a 1015 feet PCC path from Lohardaga Bhakso Jatra Garden to Johan Oraon's House. 4) Construction of a PCC road from Keshav Thakur's house to Karma Tana Bhagat's house in Peshrar Village. 5) Construction of a guard wall and shed from Kisko village Bhushad Jamuntoli to the cremation ground.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections