Tender for CNC - VMC Tools Solid carbide Flat End Mill Cutter, Qty: ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS (IIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CNC - VMC Tools Solid carbide Flat End Mill Cutter, Qty: 2 Numbers Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582345 | Ref ID: 142011015).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC VMC cutting tools with inserts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Pipe Cutter Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC VMC cutting tools with inserts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Pipe Cutter Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CNC - VMC Tools Solid carbide Flat End Mill Cutter, Qty: 2 Numbers Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142011015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diameter 4mm, 5mm, 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, 12mm, 14mm, 16mm and 20mm of ISI Reputed make such as WIDIA or Kenna Metal or Equivalent
BOQ Title: CNC VMC cutting tools with inserts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2) Pipe Cutter Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)
Item Title: CNC - VMC Tools Solid carbide Flat End Mill Cutter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC VMC cutting tools with inserts
GeMARPTS Searched: Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Pipe Cutter, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections