Tender for Cnc Turning Center, Cnc Turning Centre for Turning Length...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY KANPUR (OFK), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cnc Turning Center, Cnc Turning Centre for Turning Length of 800Mm Min. with Programmable Steady Rest, Programmable Tail Stock and Essential Accessories in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_812630_1 | Ref ID: 126349462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cnc Turning Center, Cnc Turning Centre for Turning Length of 800Mm Min. with Programmable Steady Rest, Programmable Tail Stock and Essential Accessories

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126349462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CNC turning centre for turning length of 800mm min. with programmable steady rest, programmable tail stock and essential accessories
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Small Arms Factory, Kanpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections