Tender for CNC Simulation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CNC Simulation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911782 | Ref ID: 130873522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 425000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Title, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Title, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: CNC Simulation, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130873522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 425000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MECHANICAL WORKSHOP ITEMS
BOQ Title: BOQ Title, Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India)
Item Title: CNC Simulation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 425000
BOQ Title: BOQ Title

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections