Tender for Cnc Milling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Cnc Lathe M...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cnc Milling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Cnc Lathe Machine, Qty: 11 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5630551 | Ref ID: 112384888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lathe Machine (BEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lathe Machine (BEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cnc Milling Machine, Radial Drilling Machine, Cnc Lathe Machine, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112384888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5630551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CNC MILLING MACHINE, RADIAL DRILLING MACHINE, CNC LATHE MACHINE
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 27-12-2024 10:36 AM
End Date: 17-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lathe Machine (BEL), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Multifunction Machines MFM, CNC Simulator, Lathe Bit, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Desilting Machine, PCB Prototype Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections