Tender for CNC machine spares 19, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #190)

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CNC machine spares 19, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #190) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382172 | Ref ID: 138313253).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Cnc Profile Gas Cutting Machines, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Cnc Profile Gas Cutting Machines, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: CNC machine spares 19, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #190)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138313253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CNC machine spare detils as per Specification document 19
BOQ Title: Spares for Cnc Profile Gas Cutting Machines, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator
Item Title: CNC machine spares 19
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-03-2026 6:43 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR CNC PROFILE GAS CUTTING MACHINES
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Simulator, CNC Horizontal Turning Centre, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, PCB Prototype Machine, LED Machine ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections