Tender for CNC Lathe Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CNC Lathe Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062737 | Ref ID: 133265821). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CNC Lathe Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133265821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An actual CNC Lathe as used in industry for performing turning, facing, drilling and other lathe operations on different commonly used metals stainless steel, mild steel etc
BOQ Title: Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1) CNC Plasma Cutting Machine CNC Simulator
Item Title: CNC Lathe Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-01-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CNC MACHINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CNC Lathe Machine Lathe Machine (BEL), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), CNC Simulator, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Lathe Bit, Roti Making Machine, Sanitizing Machine Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections