Tender for Cnc Edm Wirecut Machine, Qty: 1

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cnc Edm Wirecut Machine, Qty: 1 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329529 | Ref ID: 122272834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 680000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cnc Edm Wirecut Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122272834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 680000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CNC EDM Wirecut Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-06-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 680000
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Machine Light, CNC Simulator, Dielectric oil, PCB Prototype Machine, VMC Machine (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections