Tender for Cnc Capstan Lathe Machine (Medium), Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cnc Capstan Lathe Machine (Medium), Qty: 2 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5831110 | Ref ID: 113371910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Machine (BEL) CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Lathe Machine (BEL) CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cnc Capstan Lathe Machine (Medium), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113371910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5831110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CNC CAPSTAN LATHE MACHINE (MEDIUM)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 18-01-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 450000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lathe Machine (BEL), Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Self Propelled Road Sweeping Machine (Medium), CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Simulator, Truck Mounted Suction Machine, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (Medium), Truck Chassis Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine (Medium), Truck Chassis (Light an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections