Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Cms Kiosk Machine for Crew Lobby as Per Cris Specification No.2007/Cris/Ndls-Hq/ Cms/Project/Rollout-Ll/0030/Pt-Ii Dated 26.07.2024 Consisti Ng of the Items (1) Cms Kiosk Enclosure (Box) (2) 17 Inch T...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 11 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142502578
Notice Ref. No.: 86266256
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CMS KIOSK Machine
CMS KIOSK Machine for crew lobby as per CRIS Specification No.2007/CRIS/NDLS-HQ/ CMS/Project/Rollout-ll/0030/Pt-II dated 26.07.2024 consisti ng of the items (1) CMS KIOSK enclosure (Box) (2) 17 inch touch screen LED monitor (3) Thin Clint (4) Breath Analyzer (5) Bio Metric Device (6) Web camera (7 ) UPS (8) Laser jet printer instead of dot-matrix printer similar to model No. Cannon MF-3010 or Similar. Fuel cell sensor based Breath Analyzer must be confir ming the full feature as per RDSO Specification No.RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119(Rev-2) dated 15.03.2018 with annual calibration. Warranty 4 years including cali bration (with all above item Supply, installation, testing and commissioning at Lobby) [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 15:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SECTION ENGINEER ( LOCO ) GANDHIDHAM, WR Gujarat 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections