Tender for Cms Kiosk for Crew Lobby as Per Cris Specification Letter...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cms Kiosk for Crew Lobby as Per Cris Specification Letter No. 2007/Cris/Ndls-Ho/Cms/Proje Ct/Rollout-Ii/0030/Pt-I, Dated 27-12-20189 Copy Enclosed) Consisting of the Following Items (One Number Eac H)... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255365 | Ref ID: 115911140).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cms Kiosk for Crew Lobby as Per Cris Specification Letter No. 2007/Cris/Ndls-Ho/Cms/Proje Ct/Rollout-Ii/0030/Pt-I, Dated 27-12-20189 Copy Enclosed) Consisting of the Following Items (One Number Eac H)...

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115911140

Notice Ref. No.: 95255365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cms Kiosk.
CMS KIOSK for crew lobby as per CRIS specification letter no. 2007/CRIS/NDLS-HO/CMS/proje ct/Rollout-II/0030/pt-I, dated 27-12-20189 copy enclosed) consisting of the following items (one number eac h). 1.CMS KIOSK enclosure. 2. 17" touch screen LED monitor 3. Thin clint, 4.Breath analyzer. 5. Bio Metric d evice, 6.web cam, 7.UPS, 8. Printer instead of dot-matrix printer mentioned in the above specification, lase r printer similar to model no. MFP M 128in or M1136 MFP of HP or similar make of same specification shall b e supplied. Make/Brand ADDSOFT/ATCMS/similar, (warranty period Upto 30 months from the date of supply) make: TAYALTECH /AGMATEL/CIPL or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 17:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 13130.00

Consignee CCCE/Nagpur, SECR Maharashtra 4.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections