Tender for Cms Kiosk: 1. Touch Screen Lcd/Tft Display, 17, 2. off Li...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cms Kiosk: 1. Touch Screen Lcd/Tft Display, 17, 2. off Line 1 Kva Ups in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86256697 | Ref ID: 122158821).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cms Kiosk: 1. Touch Screen Lcd/Tft Display, 17, 2. off Line 1 Kva Ups

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122158821

Notice Ref. No.: 86256697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1). CMS KIOSK: 1. Touch screen LCD/TFT Display, 17, 2. Off line 1 KVA UPS with SMF battery (Standalone type), 3. Biometric Device, 4.Breath an alyser (RDSO specification No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/0119 (Rev-2), dtd:15.03.2018), 5. Web Camera, 6. Thin client (8GB RAM/32 GB ROM), 7. Key board & Mou se (Wired). 2). CMS TSS EQUIPMENT set consists: 1) Thin client(8GB RAM/32 GB ROM), 2) Monitor (18.5 LED), UPS (1 KVA with SMF battery), Key board & Mou se (Wired). By likely sources as per CRIS L. No.2007/CRIS /NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project/Rollout-ii/0030/Pt-I, td:27.12.2018 only. Supplier should supply, install, com mission the kiosks at different locations of the SBC division as per consignees requirement, and should provide free maintenance up to warranty period.30 m onths, from the date of installation [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/07/2025 18:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Chief Traction Crew Controller, WR Gujarat 2.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections