Tender for Cmptr/Nk/Belt Rotating Gear, Cmptr/Nk/Data Cable Printer,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmptr/Nk/Belt Rotating Gear, Cmptr/Nk/Data Cable Printer, Cmptr/Nk/Bty Ups 12 V 7 Ah, Qty: 28 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6466190 | Ref ID: 122888995).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cmptr/Nk/Belt Rotating Gear, Cmptr/Nk/Data Cable Printer, Cmptr/Nk/Bty Ups 12 V 7 Ah, Qty: 28

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122888995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6466190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CMPTR/NK/BELT ROTATING GEAR, CMPTR/NK/DATA CABLE PRINTER, CMPTR/NK/BTY UPS 12 V 7 AH
Quantity Required: 28
Start Date: 17-07-2025 9:52 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP, Online Ups Modular Type, Cleaning Duster (V3), Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Water Soluble), Inverter (V2), Vacuum Oven, Emamectin 3% + Thiamethoxam 12% Water Soluble Granule(V2), Textile Home Made Ups fro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections