Tender for CMOS Linear Image Sensor with Driver Circuit and Accessor...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CMOS Linear Image Sensor with Driver Circuit and Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850921 | Ref ID: 129417626). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18880.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various Instruments with Accessories for Aroma Lab, Photoelectric Sensor Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Biometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various Instruments with Accessories for Aroma Lab, Photoelectric Sensor Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Biometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CMOS Linear Image Sensor with Driver Circuit and Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129417626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table A
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Instruments with Accessories for Aroma Lab, Photoelectric Sensor Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Biometer
Item Title: CMOS Linear Image Sensor with Driver Circuit and Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18880
BOQ Title: Procurement of various Instruments with Accessories for Aroma Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Vacuum Oven (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections