Tender for CMOS Battery, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CMOS Battery, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661900 | Ref ID: 143273533).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Computer Motherboards Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Computer Motherboards Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CMOS Battery, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143273533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Computer Motherboards Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144
Item Title: CMOS Battery
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Exhaust Fan PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Flameproof Propell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections