Tender for Cmos Battery, Qty: 40 EACH, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmos Battery, Qty: 40 EACH, (BOQ Item #21) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709181 | Ref ID: 144116695).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of common tools, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Allen Key Cordless screw driver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of common tools, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Allen Key Cordless screw driver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cmos Battery, Qty: 40 EACH, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144116695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMOS BATTERY
BOQ Title: procurement of common tools, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Allen Key Cordless screw driver
Item Title: Cmos Battery
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of common tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Allen Key, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Insulated allen key, Lock Stopper key, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Parallel Key (BHEL), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Folding Hex Key Set, water baths, Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections