Tender for Cmos Battery, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmos Battery, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195898 | Ref ID: 135211577).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cmos Battery, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135211577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMOS BATTERY
BOQ Title: Battery Cover
Item Title: Cmos Battery
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY 12V 7AH Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, Cleaning Duster (V3), Inverter Battery Trolley, AIIMS Neuropsychological Battery, All in One PC (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, Battery Terminal Coating, File/F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections