Tender for Cmos Battery 3 V, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmos Battery 3 V, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099156 | Ref ID: 133517755).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 100 A Change over, modular electrical switches and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 100 A Change over, modular electrical switches and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cmos Battery 3 V, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133517755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMOS BATTERY 3 V
BOQ Title: 100 A Change over, modular electrical switches and accessories
Item Title: Cmos Battery 3 V
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-01-2026 8:26 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 100 A Change over
GeMARPTS Searched: 3), Polyurethane Tube, LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322, Fusion Tube, chest tube, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Tracheostomy Tube, Hand Held Search Light, Fitness Tube Searched String: Taparia Tester Insulation Tester, Battery Tester, Line Tester, Screw Drivers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections