Tender for Cmms Tender from Berhampur Rms to Golanthara So

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmms Tender from Berhampur Rms to Golanthara So in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOP_874767_1 | Ref ID: 125202347).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cmms Tender from Berhampur Rms to Golanthara So

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125202347

Notice Ref. No.: D/CMMS-BF-RMS-Golanthara

Tender Value: ₹ 466000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contractual Mail Motor Service from Berhampur RMS to Golanthara SO
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Odisha Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, Odisha Circle, Bhubaneswar, POST
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 66, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections