Tender for Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine, Qty: 131

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine, Qty: 131 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457317 | Ref ID: 122861890).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine, Qty: 131

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122861890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFQ Sl No.1
BOQ Title: Cmm Spares, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine
Item Title: RFQ Sl No.1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CMM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, 3D Coordinate Measuring Machine, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections