Tender for CMC of MOT-4, As per Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CMC of MOT-4, As per Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7421429 | Ref ID: 139125913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMC of Modular Operation Theatres, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable OT Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMC of Modular Operation Theatres, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable OT Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CMC of MOT-4, As per Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139125913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7421429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: CMC of Modular Operation Theatres, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable OT Light (V2)
BOQ Title: CMC of Modular Operation Theatres, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable OT Light (V2)
Item Title: CMC of MOT-4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-04-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: CMC of Modular Operation Theatres
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Operation A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections