Tender for CMC 3rd Year, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ I...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CMC 3rd Year, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7153810 | Ref ID: 136019646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soft Tissue Dental Laser, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soft Tissue Dental Laser, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CMC 3rd Year, As per specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136019646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7153810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Soft Tissue Dental Laser, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser
BOQ Title: Soft Tissue Dental Laser, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser
Item Title: CMC 3rd Year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Soft Tissue Dental Laser
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Tissue box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections