Tender for Clutch Release Bearing, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Release Bearing, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6801346 | Ref ID: 129027584). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares related to ACE Make 12T Crane, Starter Motor Assembly Hose assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares related to ACE Make 12T Crane, Starter Motor Assembly Hose assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clutch Release Bearing, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129027584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6801346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING part no 933100003800
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares related to ACE Make 12T Crane, Starter Motor Assembly Hose assembly Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Clutch Release Bearing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 7:07 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares related to ACE Make 12T Crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: H P HOSE 911002122350 PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Foley's Catheter, Suction Catheters (V2) Searched String: HP HOSE (R2) APH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections