Tender for Clutch Plate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Plate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900796 | Ref ID: 146990722).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 81202Tsslpacsfp005, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 81202Tsslpacsfp005, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Clutch Plate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146990722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLUTCH PLATE
BOQ Title: 81202Tsslpacsfp005, Utility Vehicle
BOQ Title: 81202Tsslpacsfp005, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Clutch Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 81202TSSLPACSFP005
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FLY WHEEL RING Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Revolving Chair (V5), Wheel Loaders, Household Sewing Machine Head, Buffing Wheel, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Unitized Wheel, Wheel Worm, Recirculating chiller, Flap Wheel Searched String: PRESSURE PLATE Earthing P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections