Tender for Clutch Plate driver, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Plate driver, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015260 | Ref ID: 132332569).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares of Dozer BD 80, Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2) RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares of Dozer BD 80, Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2) RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Clutch Plate driver, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132332569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clutch Plate driver
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of Dozer BD 80, Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2) RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS...
Item Title: Clutch Plate driver
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of Dozer BD 80
GeMARPTS Searched: Grade ‘C’ (V2) as per IS 1363, Saw File as per IS 1931, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Hardened and tempered washers for high strength structural bolts and nuts - IS 6649 Searched String: Accelerator lever assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections