Tender for Clutch Plate Ceramic Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Plate Ceramic Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952507 | Ref ID: 131219497).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Clutch Plate Ceramic Medium, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131219497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clutch Plate Ceramic Medium
BOQ Title: Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Clutch Plate Ceramic Medium
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Clutch Plate Steel Small Steel Plate/Thali, Laboratory Hot plate, Alloy Steel Plate, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate) (UNIT - QUANTITY), Mild Steel Sheet, Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), STEEL CHEQUERE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections