Tender for Clutch Facing Kit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Facing Kit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097413 | Ref ID: 133480741).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Clutch Facing Kit, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133480741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLUTCH FACING KIT
BOQ Title: All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Clutch Facing Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Gear Pump, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Wilfit Spares, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Puncture Kit (Guja...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections