Tender for Clutch Coupling Big Erm Esp -1-4Pass-C, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clutch Coupling Big Erm Esp -1-4Pass-C, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #17) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6094834 | Ref ID: 121826299).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Clutch Coupling Big Erm Esp -1-4Pass-C, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121826299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6094834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLUTCH COUPLING BIG ERM ESP -1-4PASS-C
BOQ Title: Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL)
Item Title: 31601120310
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-04-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shock Baton (MHA), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Triceps bar, Extension Bar, Revolving Chair (V4), Bar Counter, Cloth Dryer Stand, Solder Bar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections